Ensuite Double Room in Bermondsey, SE1 £305 pw (£1,321.67 pcm)   Tenancy Info

About The Room

Available:
26 September 2026
Room Type:
Ensuite Double Room
No Of Occupiers Allowed:
1
Room Ref:
14691_000105

Settle into this comfortable ensuite double room in a well-appointed three-bedroom property located in the heart of London Bridge, close to Southwark. The property features two bathrooms – one of which is your own private ensuite – along with a separate fully equipped kitchen. Set in one of Central London's most vibrant and dynamic neighbourhoods, you'll enjoy excellent transport links from London Bridge, Borough, and Southwark stations (Jubilee, Northern, and Bakerloo lines, plus National Rail), providing quick and easy access across the city. The area offers a fantastic array of markets, including the famous Borough Market, as well as riverside walks along the Thames, iconic landmarks such as The Shard, Tower Bridge, and Shakespeare's Globe, plus a wide selection of shops, cafés, pubs, and restaurants. With its lively atmosphere, rich history, and exceptional connections, this accommodation offers a superb blend of comfort, privacy, and city living.

London Bridge, Borough, and Southwark stations nearby

Borough Market, The Shard, Tower Bridge, and Shakespeare's Globe in short walk

Room Features

Terrace

About The Property

Property Type
Ensuite Double Room
Number Of Bedrooms
3
Max Number Of Occupants
1
Number Of Bathrooms
2

Pricing

£305 pw (£1,321.67 pcm)   Tenancy Info

Security Deposit:   £0

Terrace
Photo 8
Photo 9
Photo 10

Arrange a Viewing

Arrange a Viewing

IMPORTANT NOTICE

Descriptions of the property are subjective and are used in good faith as an opinion and NOT as a statement of fact. Please make further specific enquires to ensure that our descriptions are likely to match any expectations you may have of the property. We have not tested any services, systems or appliances at this property. We strongly recommend that all the information we provide be verified by you on inspection, and by your Surveyor and Conveyancer.

Fees